
Lamborghini Diablo VT 6.0
2000 · 29,000 miles · Manual
Tom Hartley · Swadlincote
As of 4 November 2026, Vertar lists 56 Lamborghini for sale from 6 UK specialists. Median asking price £239,995; lowest £99,950.
56 cars

2000 · 29,000 miles · Manual
Tom Hartley · Swadlincote

2024 · 420 miles · Automatic
Alexanders Prestige · Knaresborough

2025 · 4,207 miles · Automatic
Romans International · Banstead

1978 · 44,700 miles · Automatic
Tom Hartley · Swadlincote

1983 · 41,000 miles · Manual
Tom Hartley · Swadlincote

1978 · 31,000 miles · Manual
Tom Hartley · Swadlincote
2024 · 3,142 miles · Automatic
Redline Specialist Cars · Leeds
2024 · 7,500 miles · Automatic
Tom Hartley · Swadlincote
One email a day, only when new cars match. Unsubscribe in one click.
Market
From asking prices on UK specialist dealers’ websites, as of 4 November 2026. Sold means the car left the dealer’s stock; we don’t see the price it sold for.
| Model | Years | For sale | Asking |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urus | 2018–2026 | 25 | £144k to £260k |
| Huracán | 2015–2024 | 10 | £140k to £480k |
| Aventador | 2013–2022 | 8 | £200k to £750k |
| Gallardo | 2010–2013 | 3 | £210k to £340k |
| Murciélago | 2005–2010 | 2 | £375k to £550k |
| Temerario | 2026 | 2 | £290k to £328k |
| Countach | 1984–1990 | 1 | £700k |
| Diablo | 1997–2000 | 1 | £550k |
| Espada | 1978 | 1 | £100k |
| Jalpa | 1983 | 1 | £110k |
| Revuelto | 2024–2025 | 1 | £480k |
| Silhouette | 1978 | 1 | £150k |
Official manufacturer data for the versions listed on Vertar
| Version | Years | Power | 0-60 mph | Top speed | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RevueltoLB744 | 2024 | 1,001 bhp | |||
| TemerarioTemerario (first generation, plug-in hybrid) | 2026 | 907 bhp | 213 mph | ||
| Urus SEUrus (first generation, plug-in hybrid SE) | 2025 | 789 bhp | 194 mph | ||
| Urus SEUrus SE (plug-in hybrid, 2024-) | 2026 | 789 bhp | 194 mph | ||
| Aventador LP 780-4 UltimaeAventador (LB834) | 2022 | 769 bhp | 221 mph | ||
| Aventador LP780-4 UltimaeAventador (LB834) | 2022 | 769 bhp | 221 mph | ||
| Aventador LP 770-4 SVJAventador (LB834) | 2020 | 759 bhp | |||
| Aventador SuperVeloce Roadster LP 750-4Aventador (2011–2022), SV | 2017 | 740 bhp | 217 mph | ||
| Aventador SVAventador LP750-4 Superveloce (coupé) | 2016 | 740 bhp | |||
| Aventador LP 750-4 SuperveloceAventador (LP 700-4 era, pre-S) | 2016 | 740 bhp | 217 mph | ||
| Aventador LP 740-4 S RoadsterAventador S (LP 740-4, facelift) | 2018 | 730 bhp | 217 mph | ||
| Aventador LP 740-4 S RoadsterAventador S (2017–2021) | 2019 | 730 bhp | 217 mph | ||
| Aventador LP700-4LB834 (first generation) | 2014 | 690 bhp | 217 mph | ||
| Aventador LP 700-4Aventador LP 700-4 (2011–2016) | 2015 | 690 bhp | 217 mph | ||
| Murciélago LP670-4 SVMurciélago (2001–2010) | 2010 | 661 bhp | 209 mph | ||
| Urus SFirst generation (facelift, 2022-2024) | 2023 | 657 bhp | 190 mph | ||
| Urus SFirst generation (2022 facelift, Urus S) | 2024 | 657 bhp | 190 mph | ||
| Urus PerformanteFirst generation (2022 Performante) | 2024 | 657 bhp | 190 mph | ||
| Urus PerformanteUrus (first generation, facelift) | 2023 | 657 bhp | 190 mph | ||
| Urus Urban Nero DesignFirst generation (pre-facelift, 2018-2022) | 2022 | 641 bhp | 190 mph |
Last asking price and how long each took to sell
Dealers with Lamborghini cars for sale now